NAIA Baseball Ratings

Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA

Ratings through February 27, 2024

CBR: Predictive rating that combines preseason rating and 2024 results and is used in predictions and simulations
Rank: Ranking based on predictive rating
SOR: Strength of record ranks season results vs average team expectation
Rk24: Ranking based on 2024 season results only
Rank Team Conf CBR Rec SOR Rk24 SOS vs 1-25 vs 26-50 vs 51-100 vs 101+ Prev Trend
1Southeastern (FL)The Sun3.114217106816461514-211306-05-13-00-010
2Georgia GwinnettContinental2.374384881219186614-1431132-12-05-04-020
3Lewis-Clark StateCascade2.2478828046154125-381873-12-20-00-030
4Hope InternationalGolden State2.244328811169827610-82414163-63-14-00-040
5British ColumbiaCascade2.13668672936409411-4912184-10-03-32-061
6LSU ShreveportRed River2.136571905831069313-239581-06-03-23-05-1
7Central MethodistHeart of America2.032506216634524711-3165821-13-15-02-192
8KeiserThe Sun2.007585316520710713-2621271-04-01-07-17-1
9VanguardGolden State2.002179771003610713-52713313-20-12-13-1101
10Webber InternationalThe Sun1.970929312237306813-3106790-09-13-21-08-2
11William CareySouthern States1.8525156011111629-62524242-13-33-10-0110
12DoaneGreat Plains1.75736127220811739-1217660-02-04-13-0131
13Concordia (NE)Great Plains1.73256937607926448-31915650-13-11-14-0152
14The Master'sGolden State1.720520124739051411-5138234-40-04-01-0162
15St. Thomas (FL)The Sun1.70763313439057487-74016222-41-04-20-014-1
16Loyola New OrleansSouthern States1.698771641568402412-21271030-02-27-02-012-4
17Freed-HardemanMid-South1.590774491838084215-115211500-10-04-011-0192
18Tennessee WesleyanAppalachian1.5814166085646989-64555572-20-15-22-1202
19Missouri BaptistAmerican Midwest1.55593234578951610-4519191-34-02-13-017-2
20William JessupGolden State1.458545671530003114-31123930-05-22-17-0233
21FaulknerSouthern States1.413513248415580311-458251490-03-22-26-018-3
22Benedictine MesaCalifornia Pacific1.401061328248271810-43362591-21-23-02-0242
23BellevueNorth Star1.39460791474413936-7433481-33-32-10-0263
24Oklahoma WesleyanKansas1.29818027173459929-76733250-30-23-02-121-3
25Cumberlands (KY)Mid-South1.258879958914664910-351801510-12-02-16-122-3
26Arizona ChristianGolden State1.2586468472818719-86235535-41-40-03-0337
27Mount MartyGreat Plains1.25706722496510459-326311120-03-12-24-025-2
28Kansas WesleyanKansas1.256030522597918711-42342840-22-12-17-0291
29Ottawa (AZ)Golden State1.250048508134331515-4711151-28-20-00-028-1
30Science & ArtsSooner1.223411778466786210-53536642-20-02-23-0311
31ReinhardtAppalachian1.22301852032569039-75041510-32-25-22-0354
32Oklahoma CitySooner1.217479711365926612-73143524-50-27-01-0408
33Indiana WesleyanCrossroads1.19492494961816584-47350690-00-04-40-027-6
34Oregon TechCascade1.1776102134536267-95969100-60-05-10-032-2
35MorningsideGreat Plains1.12006541171422016-21863770-00-05-21-0361
36MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America1.0798793145437387-63454400-13-03-20-1393
37Middle Georgia StateSouthern States1.07752129576274318-74751472-14-42-10-034-3
38PointSouthern States1.044638530677950911-52929703-30-11-06-130-8
39Point ParkRiver States1.0323792495126556-69149610-50-01-14-038-1
40Taylor (IN)Crossroads1.02130790922881387-75770271-31-42-03-037-3
41Texas WesleyanSooner0.979276952405344210-661471040-24-21-05-2454
42TaborKansas0.97117885315767857-65661480-11-03-53-05816
43Ave MariaThe Sun0.95544968538146125-34826491-11-20-02-0485
44MobileSouthern States0.95027601158260995-78382331-21-40-13-0495
45College of IdahoCascade0.94739830526728748-103958352-20-34-02-143-2
46WarnerThe Sun0.909649607424569911-630381001-20-05-14-1471
47Mount MercyHeart of America0.908440791557263-71004041-31-30-00-044-3
48Saint Francis (IN)Crossroads0.90816660732484999-32027810-00-07-32-0502
49SAGUSooner0.900356708828463511-86446900-71-01-19-05910
50Brewton-ParkerSouthern States0.900282850430195811-95232461-64-22-14-041-9
51Antelope ValleyCalifornia Pacific0.89919983486008977-78790631-21-31-23-0554
52BushnellCascade0.89468204073323196-76868132-50-00-02-1531
53CampbellsvilleMid-South0.88325614477790979-32128921-30-04-04-051-2
54MilliganAppalachian0.868819837102693513-328451380-11-23-09-042-12
55BryanAppalachian0.866037347579404910-65467970-12-04-44-1561
56Ottawa (KS)Kansas0.860655936912845910-772771080-31-20-09-254-2
57Mid-America ChristianSooner0.855371604580219-54230622-10-13-33-046-11
58Embry-Riddle (AZ)California Pacific0.83379631799996567-8535792-61-02-11-157-1
59Cumberland (TN)Mid-South0.8112472061078387-77759760-22-33-02-252-7
60Louisiana ChristianRed River0.748113567566068811-365661740-11-20-010-0600
61ClarkeHeart of America0.72987155999358993-8139140170-10-41-00-1632
62Northwestern OhioWolverine-Hoosier0.68301573600099445-79873500-10-04-61-0620
63Concordia (MI)Wolverine-Hoosier0.67168084858639586-21701811730-00-00-01-261-2
64Columbia (MO)American Midwest0.6584592893166148-89986990-31-41-06-1673
65IU SoutheastRiver States0.65474934590943627-98089430-12-15-70-064-1
66Wayland BaptistSooner0.59925500049134939-119265410-03-12-60-0726
67JamestownGreat Plains0.59782354834772432-293111940-00-01-21-066-1
68Thomas (GA)Southern States0.579017440001101211-77037542-40-03-01-265-3
69HuntingtonCrossroads0.55506407058901324-689107280-01-22-31-1690
70FriendsKansas0.537766340061694510-771781050-32-13-25-1744
71Saint KatherineCalifornia Pacific0.53530086883629290-3182164830-00-00-00-368-3
72Bethel (TN)Mid-South0.528432896203310514-237391820-00-00-014-1775
73Saint XavierChicagoland0.52502651970128564-68144260-50-01-13-070-3
74Houston-VictoriaRed River0.5195473642578279-65556800-00-19-50-073-1
75MontreatAppalachian0.51854982270509058-107571392-51-33-02-2750
76Indiana TechWolverine-Hoosier0.49418981556272810-6164133140-00-00-60-071-5
77Our Lady of the LakeRed River0.440968327747563679-810587910-01-24-31-2836
78Florida MemorialThe Sun0.440508217684509043-417421-10-00-00-0780
79Grand ViewHeart of America0.439408383696025254-382921200-00-10-14-1790
80Mount Vernon NazareneCrossroads0.43584937428156941-212720860-00-11-10-0866
81Texas A&M-TexarkanaRed River0.41600502412439516-99476370-30-13-43-1821
82St. Andrew'sAppalachian0.409167581238836458-686831210-00-34-34-080-2
83Lindsey WilsonMid-South0.40281370010300289-64960682-20-04-43-076-7
84Briar CliffGreat Plains0.39627143693710925-46093671-20-00-04-281-3
85Truett McConnellAppalachian0.35682045326122287-1011996710-02-63-40-0850
86LSU AlexandriaRed River0.31173488494860996-1011795891-50-41-04-1882
87Union (KY)Appalachian0.2776738515378477-7118881431-00-11-25-484-3
88Dakota StateNorth Star0.256968516707775548-463751020-10-11-15-1924
89Blue MountainSouthern States0.2457620651773233211-379741780-01-20-05-087-2
90William PennHeart of America0.24511440887449685-697104722-11-01-11-4911
91WestcliffCalifornia Pacific0.22400833945532565-1115315450-50-40-00-0932
92MadonnaWolverine-Hoosier0.21019044058803722-6150159960-00-20-22-290-2
93Lawrence TechWolverine-Hoosier0.186452764966767664-144811530-00-00-04-1941
94TalladegaGulf Coast0.180248850692829378-9126991320-30-02-44-189-5
95IU KokomoRiver States0.168220653147029588-990103731-32-22-43-0972
96PikevilleAppalachian0.0802522330875017210-246531690-00-01-19-195-1
97RooseveltChicagoland0.07961828634252424-33252740-20-00-04-0992
98St. AmbroseChicagoland0.075916854185419623-33672110-03-30-00-096-2
99Georgetown (KY)Mid-South0.057565253609969486-71201371360-10-12-24-398-1
100CornerstoneWolverine-Hoosier0.032295113731894562-12210440-01-01-10-01000
101William WoodsAmerican Midwest0.017775070430375748-61141081610-00-00-15-31087
102Spring ArborCrossroads-0.0102102237537790314-69594380-01-33-30-01031
103MenloGolden State-0.0151457574142936924-11115113550-50-00-03-11052
104MidlandGreat Plains-0.0234831422139891277-3961051300-00-00-04-3102-2
105Park-GilbertCalifornia Pacific-0.053181947764665019-88491850-01-53-03-2101-4
106Benedictine (KS)Heart of America-0.081738447860303146-91321091420-00-11-25-5104-2
107Olivet NazareneChicagoland-0.090866393578491844-13137110290-31-31-51-21092
108BakerHeart of America-0.099497864949519152-12151130360-30-62-30-01124
109Southwestern ChristianSooner-0.1039428429747712711-41381601750-00-00-03-31145
110ParkHeart of America-0.107488652825619248-038481910-00-00-04-01100
111WaldorfNorth Star-0.112259492110558367-469841260-00-00-07-4106-5
112Grace (IN)Crossroads-0.117289180835879376-576851011-20-01-14-2107-5
113Bluefield (VA)Appalachian-0.127337586261683956-51421321590-00-01-22-21130
114Simpson (CA)California Pacific-0.13422630731989727-121351251720-00-01-24-31151
115SouthwestRed River-0.148650398768505612-61011011700-00-03-39-31205
116Northwestern (IA)Great Plains-0.190509461531175965-6110114980-00-03-52-11182
117St. Francis (IL)Chicagoland-0.204893936723157231-414312030-40-00-00-01170
118CorbanCascade-0.205757562194375054-13140138420-40-00-33-51213
119Mayville StateNorth Star-0.240909828012081440-415413660-00-40-00-0116-3
120Tennessee SouthernSouthern States-0.246478429013311883-12148117561-10-41-41-3119-1
121McPhersonKansas-0.246787997205440265-12131157780-00-60-05-61287
122Missouri ValleyHeart of America-0.317518096330399575-378971390-00-00-05-3111-11
123La SierraCalifornia Pacific-0.32242840834300325-5142211-10-00-00-01252
124Johnson (TN)Appalachian-0.3421577064136009410-64164950-01-14-35-1123-1
125MidwayRiver States-0.355818163202061067-81161181290-20-02-45-2122-3
126Culver-StocktonHeart of America-0.370544461352639241-11145126120-60-01-50-01304
127Columbia InternationalAppalachian-0.37714962995926024-13156129451-60-30-31-1126-1
128ClearyWolverine-Hoosier-0.38743444741239362-41461341250-00-01-11-3127-1
129Oakland CityRiver States-0.391114381296672213-5881151830-00-00-210-11290
130Indiana South BendChicagoland-0.4660392312512924-51301351450-10-10-24-11311
131St. Mary (KS)Kansas-0.46737371342821988-61081021441-20-01-16-3124-7
132WVU TechRiver States-0.4776250670914261610-566981140-00-02-56-01331
133DordtGreat Plains-0.50459580682955114-81361211100-00-02-02-8132-1
134Central BaptistAmerican Midwest-0.50468111772725979-51041161640-00-30-17-01351
135AvilaKansas-0.55083300665581438-101241121350-00-40-48-2134-1
136LourdesWolverine-Hoosier-0.58405871244221170-21891791220-00-00-00-21360
137Eastern OregonCascade-0.63345862912953128-7741221310-00-00-05-31381
138HastingsGreat Plains-0.67075980046244753-6121106751-10-10-22-21446
139Florida NationalContinental-0.69809203354537436-71441241230-20-10-03-31412
140SterlingKansas-0.71620465851481759-41231421850-00-10-07-315010
141Huston-TillotsonRed River-0.73711504466901618-71031001240-31-20-05-01421
142Dickinson StateNorth Star-0.75714894235570520-41931851600-00-00-00-4140-2
143StillmanSouthern States-0.75755782871493847-785791330-30-02-14-0139-4
144Bethel (IN)Crossroads-0.78817988463548845-51601681760-00-00-02-31473
145Jarvis ChristianRed River-0.78998103069990897-51131271860-00-00-07-3137-8
146AquinasWolverine-Hoosier-0.81427654478304914-61521711620-00-00-24-41482
147Xavier (LA)Red River-0.81571308058773326-71221281520-10-00-36-2143-4
148Williams BaptistAmerican Midwest-0.81765226461318739-51021231840-00-00-09-31535
149Marian (IN)Crossroads-0.82435941447784915-61671611880-00-00-05-6146-3
150FisherContinental-0.83406811232995062-10147149880-00-40-02-2149-1
151Peru StateHeart of America-0.84915135920122833-101741741470-00-00-33-71554
152Rio GrandeRiver States-0.85905695664066336-131411501090-00-40-66-3145-7
153GracelandHeart of America-0.87486360609131548-51111311550-00-01-06-5152-1
154Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains-0.88691119643335964-41291531670-00-00-04-4151-3
155EvangelKansas-0.90295593647648358-81331551710-00-30-08-51572
156Kentucky ChristianAppalachian-0.95565632693914666-31121191810-00-00-36-0154-2
157York (NE)Kansas-1.0041362867061066-81611631800-00-00-06-81581
158Valley CityNorth Star-1.01711638423088411-31721521480-00-00-01-3156-2
159Panhandle StateSooner-1.06422241132477026-121251391410-10-11-05-51590
160Ohio ChristianRiver States-1.13988215705589282-111091441180-00-00-02-21600
161ViterboNorth Star-1.22917767357786151-14163151320-40-01-40-61643
162Trinity ChristianChicagoland-1.23723633319947582-61761701580-00-00-12-51620
163JudsonChicagoland-1.23966276763494031-71871871170-00-00-00-41630
164Shawnee StateRiver States-1.24250261544258534-9128177600-30-03-50-0161-3
165UM-DearbornWolverine-Hoosier-1.32657596194367660-6171146210-00-00-60-01705
166Southwestern (KS)Kansas-1.35906537200203180-111841751110-00-00-60-41660
167DillardGulf Coast-1.364749711289432-121661671280-00-00-42-3165-2
168Bethany (KS)Kansas-1.36670304326811734-111781781660-00-00-03-111680
169GoshenCrossroads-1.40568004579368534-71341411190-00-02-52-2167-2
170Siena HeightsWolverine-Hoosier-1.42151535931658550-21861911160-00-00-00-2169-1
171Providence ChristianCalifornia Pacific-1.49227900487363983-11169156200-30-00-00-31721
172BresciaRiver States-1.50791156369934924-121771471680-00-00-43-6171-1
173Calumet St. JosephChicagoland-1.60911514491041973-51551661570-00-00-33-21730
174WileyGulf Coast-1.61582173221286033-121621481060-01-40-32-51773
175SUNOGulf Coast-1.7090149218005364-7165145870-10-21-10-21750
176Harris-StoweAmerican Midwest-1.73555273620833561-41901801890-00-00-01-3174-2
177College of the OzarksContinental-1.76914834626678256-71571621560-00-00-44-31781
178Crowley's RidgeContinental-1.81643690-01061691920-00-00-00-0176-2
179VoorheesContinental-1.89976264163828027-91581431790-00-00-44-11790
180Rochester (MI)Wolverine-Hoosier-1.9391555952538012-61681721400-10-00-22-31800
181Arkansas BaptistContinental-1.9929673560-01061731920-00-00-00-01821
182Central ChristianSooner-2.01800551706627746-111491761650-00-00-06-81831
183UHSPAmerican Midwest-2.20057740244404883-61811881900-00-00-03-6181-2
184RustGulf Coast-2.26973785521121172-141801841340-20-01-41-81840
186Alice LloydRiver States-2.29630922598598944-61831831070-00-00-20-1185-1
187IUPUCRiver States-2.35216971596960934-111731821630-00-10-04-10186-1
188MorrisContinental-2.5551469969596374-51591581870-00-00-02-21880
189WilberforceContinental-2.6446406015261731-101851891150-30-00-00-51890
190TougalooGulf Coast-2.7486731000277544-141791861540-00-00-42-51900
191Texas CollegeRed River-2.85274019071663340-81911901370-00-00-30-41910
192Philander SmithGulf Coast-2.88586657411792520-61921931460-00-00-00-41920
193OakwoodGulf Coast-4.3527660815327350-10175165340-30-00-10-21930