NAIA Baseball Ratings

Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA

Ratings through May 21, 2024

CBR: Predictive rating that combines preseason rating and 2024 results and is used in predictions and simulations
Rank: Ranking based on predictive rating
SOR: Strength of record ranks season results vs average team expectation
Rk24: Ranking based on 2024 season results only
Rank Team Conf CBR Rec SOR Rk24 SOS vs 1-25 vs 26-50 vs 51-100 vs 101+ Prev Trend
1Southeastern (FL)The Sun3.404652540759028251-6111016-416-015-12-010
2Cumberlands (KY)Mid-South2.629116946499630551-622634-112-219-313-020
3Hope InternationalGolden State2.59065658750121540-1543313-110-36-04-030
4Georgia GwinnettContinental2.564922122983380551-784848-42-018-319-040
5William JessupGolden State2.406162927988723839-11552014-78-36-07-150
6Lewis-Clark StateCascade2.349236773743833338-1336818-57-56-27-160
7Webber InternationalThe Sun2.34284244965130643-1477224-818-313-27-070
8LSU ShreveportRed River2.26565586412810344-1168396-65-120-413-080
9Mid-America ChristianSooner2.21063758725007241-1399326-39-810-214-090
10William CareySouthern States2.039921988354977537-141010356-37-217-75-1100
11ReinhardtAppalachian2.02777786549482741-161111338-66-314-613-1110
12Tennessee WesleyanAppalachian1.90198532461897440-161212365-84-223-58-1120
13Arizona ChristianGolden State1.77961819734448836-192113159-1110-64-27-0130
14British ColumbiaCascade1.736668156702261534-212214116-148-310-28-2140
15Science & ArtsSooner1.723109616408604836-181815342-75-314-511-1150
16Kansas WesleyanKansas1.709698759726222848-1014161322-26-15-535-2160
17Ottawa (AZ)Golden State1.68928157251277935-19171769-149-27-34-0170
18Central MethodistHeart of America1.659142057874673644-1113181032-28-58-226-2180
19Oregon TechCascade1.632516758131262534-181619285-112-29-116-2190
20Loyola New OrleansSouthern States1.604685150535848437-192420402-82-322-89-0200
21KeiserThe Sun1.546353714358558634-233021165-126-510-47-1210
22Taylor (IN)Crossroads1.530633568983927742-162322682-89-49-422-0231
23Missouri BaptistAmerican Midwest1.530214126933444641-121923802-48-58-221-122-1
24Concordia (NE)Great Plains1.520552459879859742-152024744-46-513-319-3240
25FaulknerSouthern States1.45191073854172437-171525478-41-220-18-0261
26Oklahoma CitySooner1.448229823877685235-182626495-75-611-414-125-1
27TaborKansas1.442862038783748738-162527665-64-26-623-2270
28BellevueNorth Star1.347982122673037339-1428281213-66-48-122-3280
29Point ParkRiver States1.338377459626690442-1532291161-73-010-323-4290
30PointSouthern States1.315879093040079232-202930375-60-014-111-0300
31BushnellCascade1.2910664114957329-263531910-10-05-410-1321
32Columbia (MO)American Midwest1.28693816983651539-1639321182-54-86-126-231-1
33DoaneGreat Plains1.235426242901431839-152733872-56-312-319-4330
34MilliganAppalachian1.198511349116383235-224034515-90-015-915-4340
35Oklahoma WesleyanKansas1.174310078049329235-204635671-92-47-321-3350
36IU SoutheastRiver States1.171717294941545536-183736793-13-713-117-0360
37Bethel (TN)Mid-South1.15335287474225532-1438371170-36-210-615-2381
38St. Thomas (FL)The Sun1.153276605698009522-30533855-144-610-53-137-1
39Saint Francis (IN)Crossroads1.150530790787631740-193439782-64-214-720-4390
40Houston-VictoriaRed River1.13444260926647534-173140554-40-015-111-1400
41MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America1.100743562478995434-203641603-73-19-518-5410
42The Master'sGolden State1.096296977259715323-194242145-124-24-35-0420
43Freed-HardemanMid-South1.058912848496342230-204143420-67-1015-47-0430
44VanguardGolden State1.03322506387585726-236844123-143-47-33-1440
45MorningsideGreat Plains1.001143723233264733-184545903-25-410-615-6450
46WarnerThe Sun0.988919531650185326-265546183-143-313-63-1471
47Indiana WesleyanCrossroads0.985865462155643635-153347922-33-514-316-4492
48Mount MercyHeart of America0.984873560669773934-225048752-92-06-623-646-2
49Benedictine MesaCalifornia Pacific0.981464718119076933-154449982-71-16-420-348-1
50CampbellsvilleMid-South0.96913310721969223-215450382-54-811-86-0511
51Texas WesleyanSooner0.967688498652675527-204951524-81-310-312-650-1
52Georgetown (KY)Mid-South0.927803973266939831-234352440-89-714-88-0520
53Ave MariaThe Sun0.91775107132043122-26775322-146-73-44-0530
54BryanAppalachian0.912829406513212127-225254464-55-58-1010-2551
55Louisiana ChristianRed River0.905920864389629934-234755714-63-49-817-254-1
56Middle Georgia StateSouthern States0.878066219204965225-244856255-94-311-15-1560
57MobileSouthern States0.861743240135316219-215957135-93-08-112-1570
58Thomas (GA)Southern States0.815515524589553728-235158172-112-215-61-2580
59SAGUSooner0.797201258732121927-266359411-142-47-616-2590
60Embry-Riddle (AZ)California Pacific0.793031994360967530-205860703-74-72-119-5600
61HuntingtonCrossroads0.782388895526329230-216161723-25-116-315-5610
62Antelope ValleyCalifornia Pacific0.77007143768862348-99293451-32-41-23-0631
63Wayland BaptistSooner0.76744797024756123-307662290-84-76-79-162-1
64TalladegaGulf Coast0.685272222065732640-1956631565-82-14-425-3651
65Northwestern OhioWolverine-Hoosier0.679295403421098636-1767641600-12-64-527-564-1
66Cumberland (TN)Mid-South0.667059729808038622-287565232-116-910-84-0660
67Blue MountainSouthern States0.647132385358223331-236566625-82-28-911-3692
68Central BaptistAmerican Midwest0.64658238051668738-1557671572-41-32-424-267-1
69Texas A&M-TexarkanaRed River0.643022584554951425-267368560-53-212-110-468-1
70Oakland CityRiver States0.637411938967780345-1666691840-00-55-433-5711
71PikevilleAppalachian0.548347643930081130-1960701040-11-410-118-270-1
72Brewton-ParkerSouthern States0.532761045345857220-277471194-131-29-116-1731
73ParkHeart of America0.526017410274823136-1970721421-35-80-026-872-1
74FriendsKansas0.517881971597538130-2386731204-23-63-420-11740
75LSU AlexandriaRed River0.498226644693919722-259074571-72-58-611-5750
76Our Lady of the LakeRed River0.4965357169783665728-247275641-63-310-111-1760
77College of IdahoCascade0.4737511494803580718-329176212-213-50-013-2770
78Johnson (TN)Appalachian0.4695891278172596424-226277531-62-210-911-4791
79Florida MemorialThe Sun0.468651995361686621-267178274-92-71-39-078-1
80Mount MartyGreat Plains0.383656246304942929-2382791050-45-77-617-6800
81Briar CliffGreat Plains0.371283634573595726-228080861-14-97-614-6821
82St. Andrew'sAppalachian0.369580992076128827-2193811020-61-27-613-5853
83Ottawa (KS)Kansas0.3685355141870070329-2384821081-52-47-319-1181-2
84Grand ViewHeart of America0.366602903000454124-249783971-42-91-020-1083-1
85Dakota StateNorth Star0.3618440453204459536-1689841830-00-60-134-984-1
86MontreatAppalachian0.3540109909566352429-257885502-53-89-510-7860
87IU KokomoRiver States0.3016369770845968632-2164861131-46-74-521-5903
88Lindsey WilsonMid-South0.2937343664753027719-268787242-62-811-14-0880
89Shawnee StateRiver States0.291079696966304726-2179881070-33-44-818-4912
90Indiana TechWolverine-Hoosier0.2853951769295952633-2481891330-53-54-626-789-1
91St. Francis (IL)Chicagoland0.2658728588584921629-2188901381-40-60-027-10921
92Tennessee SouthernSouthern States0.259540769498564916-3010991304-71-37-164-3931
93Concordia (MI)Wolverine-Hoosier0.253107836056630341-1683921750-00-07-724-987-6
94JamestownGreat Plains0.2179277144399992823-1985941120-24-82-517-3940
95Union (KY)Appalachian0.1523477135064406620-2910895582-70-18-1310-7950
96MenloGolden State0.1168736840229407115-26949612-134-50-03-1960
97SouthwestRed River0.0622607930598420325-2710297930-80-38-917-7970
98MidlandGreat Plains0.0607141612659786633-1969981302-51-46-421-6980
99Spring ArborCrossroads0.0377731502596520422-2710599691-33-97-510-10990
100Mount Vernon NazareneCrossroads0.0168212194484939121-251121001010-52-93-616-51011
101Southwestern ChristianSooner-0.0001140729659394734431-2498101891-51-35-815-7100-1
102McPhersonKansas-0.00480454636281464225-2899102761-91-56-517-91020
103Northwestern (IA)Great Plains-0.00554506107293477525-271001031002-22-46-1615-31030
104St. AmbroseChicagoland-0.01255782864154168628-22951041400-14-34-520-131040
105RooseveltChicagoland-0.0808915267259466328-22961051540-31-15-222-141050
106Saint XavierChicagoland-0.09363258424070427-251161061520-40-14-822-121060
107Truett McConnellAppalachian-0.1162930258169709319-26103107311-53-79-132-11092
108MadonnaWolverine-Hoosier-0.1186272177083841826-271061081221-50-06-1119-11107-1
109Lawrence TechWolverine-Hoosier-0.1238884616013503230-201011091680-31-23-424-11108-1
110William PennHeart of America-0.1313909023364039424-27104110962-44-76-412-121100
111Bluefield (VA)Appalachian-0.1660136527869728621-24110111810-42-18-128-61110
112WVU TechRiver States-0.1838301691109577629-221071121610-01-54-1122-61120
113Olivet NazareneChicagoland-0.2039134516358744625-291151131060-32-83-619-121130
114ClarkeHeart of America-0.253791577735520119-29120114611-11-145-410-81140
115Marian (IN)Crossroads-0.288497798329686725-271141151310-51-810-514-91150
116Xavier (LA)Red River-0.31069859705355118-231181161110-40-35-1012-41160
117MidwayRiver States-0.3108366869687209722-251251171450-40-74-717-71181
118Williams BaptistAmerican Midwest-0.3148937058214415530-201111181850-41-32-425-7117-1
119Jarvis ChristianRed River-0.337104328008927919-261191191270-40-36-1113-41201
120AquinasWolverine-Hoosier-0.338512907793452628-261211201710-10-24-1524-71211
121York (NE)Kansas-0.3477066609401311420-261231211260-32-64-214-15119-2
122Simpson (CA)California Pacific-0.376636538631975320-29113122991-52-61-314-81220
123FisherContinental-0.4085428987880724327-2812812340-140-41-05-41230
124EvangelKansas-0.421801383783513424-261221241530-52-42-520-121240
125Eastern OregonCascade-0.430358122165091916-34127125263-130-41-36-61261
126BakerHeart of America-0.4325993827480101320-31132126940-71-92-716-8125-1
127Columbia InternationalAppalachian-0.4622003149032653525-35129127591-90-66-89-71270
128AvilaKansas-0.535896099756449122-301261281230-30-75-1017-101280
129Park-GilbertCalifornia Pacific-0.54851902182369322-261381291350-61-23-813-91290
130WestcliffCalifornia Pacific-0.562513074360866322-23124131880-30-72-511-51300
131StillmanSouthern States-0.603989971305489815-31131132540-90-36-147-11321
132Huston-TillotsonRed River-0.626401759197104316-28139133770-31-24-158-51331
133WileyGulf Coast-0.634024608507135329-241171341820-00-03-1825-31341
134College of the OzarksContinental-0.642046790284799230-241401301280-10-40-111-11131-3
135Grace (IN)Crossroads-0.65047234986884618-31130135821-61-75-1311-51350
136SterlingKansas-0.684669314688233120-281411361240-31-72-815-101360
137William WoodsAmerican Midwest-0.700229293047021224-241351371660-30-41-319-121370
138Florida NationalContinental-0.711047127457364425-301421381340-40-20-410-51402
139GracelandHeart of America-0.713651024694369723-251331391620-40-44-518-12138-1
140Culver-StocktonHeart of America-0.717756067836326815-32144140650-84-81-310-13139-1
141Siena HeightsWolverine-Hoosier-0.733119385043654421-301471411650-21-21-1219-121410
142CorbanCascade-0.7410966115522489-3814314272-180-41-105-31420
143Panhandle StateSooner-0.751747650157982114-33137143480-80-45-106-51430
144WaldorfNorth Star-0.762565066223201423-281341441670-31-73-419-121440
145Rio GrandeRiver States-0.797396779668112620-311511451550-01-101-1118-101450
146Calumet St. JosephChicagoland-0.828461258124330621-291501461640-30-30-521-181460
147Trinity ChristianChicagoland-0.871829399715698527-291491471790-00-01-622-221470
148Peru StateHeart of America-0.894164769672272720-311451481410-01-73-816-161480
149ClearyWolverine-Hoosier-0.939570671007416316-301531491490-00-02-1413-131490
150HastingsGreat Plains-0.959163682140601514-35158150912-60-61-129-101500
151La SierraCalifornia Pacific-0.963878002544170320-191361521470-01-40-410-71510
152Benedictine (KS)Heart of America-1.015884012232124714-341561511290-40-81-713-131520
153Kentucky ChristianAppalachian-1.06232256762173715-321541531140-60-42-1312-91530
154DillardGulf Coast-1.12165256916632220-271481541870-20-01-719-111540
155Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains-1.194591892464647715-351591551430-22-42-1210-121550
156Missouri ValleyHeart of America-1.235793440336507616-311601561580-40-03-913-181560
157Ohio ChristianRiver States-1.259207786260935213-321461571250-01-61-611-101603
158St. Mary (KS)Kansas-1.266945784211711318-281521581590-31-52-415-16157-1
159CornerstoneWolverine-Hoosier-1.274145245400117619-301551591690-02-03-1213-17158-1
160Saint KatherineCalifornia Pacific-1.28123474170033455-221771721090-21-50-33-11159-1
161GoshenCrossroads-1.30632396404012912-38161160830-41-85-156-101610
162ViterboNorth Star-1.322747760750574912-381641611100-01-102-159-121620
163Bethel (IN)Crossroads-1.341909582014117811-35168162850-43-51-144-101630
164Southwestern (KS)Kansas-1.37698141021245879-35169163950-60-61-58-171640
165LourdesWolverine-Hoosier-1.421812816693974515-311571641480-01-32-1312-151650
166SUNOGulf Coast-1.522712542776604417-221621651880-20-21-413-111660
167Indiana South BendChicagoland-1.525530928540048518-321651661700-10-11-514-241670
168Valley CityNorth Star-1.551457967939842818-301631671770-10-62-515-171680
169DordtGreat Plains-1.59316961939044889-401731691150-50-42-107-211690
170VoorheesContinental-1.632300790736437313-301701681810-10-02-107-81700
171Central ChristianSooner-1.65592347456769989-38166170730-80-31-127-101710
172BresciaRiver States-1.664948137866770813-341741711740-00-40-1212-161720
173Dickinson StateNorth Star-1.72379890788195412-291751731720-10-40-710-161730
174Mayville StateNorth Star-1.751717317693347611-341711741460-00-61-109-171740
176UHSPAmerican Midwest-1.966795529686690611-291781771780-30-30-410-191760
177RustGulf Coast-2.06597412961722816-321721781860-20-01-713-201770
178Bethany (KS)Kansas-2.18559432088767258-381831791370-30-60-66-231780
179Providence ChristianCalifornia Pacific-2.19275855045291438-301871851190-20-40-32-121790
180Arkansas BaptistContinental-2.22499131839894252-121821911930-00-00-02-41800
181IUPUCRiver States-2.304640768264871310-421841801390-10-80-76-221810
182Crowley's RidgeContinental-2.35974296880826311-231901891800-10-00-22-121820
183Alice LloydRiver States-2.37422141578415515-341811821360-00-40-125-141852
184WilberforceContinental-2.3794034995957387-241801811730-30-10-65-8183-1
185TougalooGulf Coast-2.38250338837926113-351791831900-20-00-711-18184-1
186JudsonChicagoland-2.39389452176033279-411881841500-00-00-104-261882
187MorrisContinental-2.3944694788109977-191761751920-00-00-04-7186-1
188Texas CollegeRed River-2.40761077226681940-33185186430-30-30-160-8187-1
189Rochester (MI)Wolverine-Hoosier-2.45448467581715159-391861871760-00-10-98-251890
190Harris-StoweAmerican Midwest-2.63521076295458252-341891881510-30-30-72-161900
191UM-DearbornWolverine-Hoosier-2.9173313121686413-381911901630-00-60-93-231910
192OakwoodGulf Coast-3.3409957345821443-361921921890-30-00-63-201920
193Philander SmithGulf Coast-3.6624782765317422-351931931910-00-00-52-261930